Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1980 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1980 searchers



D.O.B: 3-10-80
Name: Brenda Howland
SEARCHING FOR FEMALE ADOPTEE
Halohoney@aol.com
Birth Name: Elizabeth Marie Crawford
Birth Mother's Name: Crawford
Hospital: Blodgett, (now Spectru health east)
Agency: D.A. Blodgett Homes for children or D.A. Blodgett Services
City of Birth: Grand Rapids

D.O.B: 3-19-80
Name: Elizabeth F. LaMonda, Shaver
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
elizberryhill@netzero.net
Birth Mother's Name: Elizabeth F. Shaver
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 7-8-63
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Grand Rapids
Birth Father's Name: Kevin L. Berry
Birth Name: Richard Duane Shaver II
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 4:20AM
City of Birth: Jackson
Hospital: W.A. Foote
Maternity Home: Florence Crittenton
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Grand Rapids
Court: Kent County Juvenille
Decree Date: 10-82

D.O.B: 3-21-80
Name: Lisa Marie Till
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
L.Tilly@t-online.de
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 2-6-65
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Mt. Clemens
Birth Name: Gabriel Allen Caillet
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 7:02AM
City of Birth: Southfield
Hospital: Providence
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Mt. Clemens
Court: Mt. Clemens

D.O.B: 4-10-80 (TWINS)
Name: Steven Cortright
I AM THE BIRTH FATHER
stevencortright@webtv.net
Birth Mother's Name: Gerily N. Trancigier
Birth Mother's D.O.B: June 20, 196?
Birth Father's Name: Steven Cortright
Birth Father's D.O.B: 8-7-56
Birth Father's P.O.B: Highland Park, MI
Birth Name: Ann & Marie
Adoptee's Genders: Females
City of Birth: Detroit
Agency: Wayne County Catholic Social Services, Detroit
Decree Date: 6-20-80
Other Information: I have constantly wondered what ever happened to my girls, and wish to see them.

D.O.B: 5-11-80
Name: Thomas Ray Pepper
SEARCHING FOR FEMALE ADOPTEE
p.s.pepper@worldnet.att.net
I AM THE BIRTH FATHER
Birth Mother's Name: Lisa June McGlone
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Father's Name: Thomas Ray Pepper
Birth Father's P.O.B: Ann Arbor, MI
Birth Name: Martha Jean Hallgren
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Shawnee, OK
Hospital: Shawnee Medical Center
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Ann Arbor, MI
Court: Ann Arbor Juvenille Court
Other Information: I have been searching for my daughter since she was adopted out and I haven't gotten anywhere and any information you can give me is greatly appreciated. Thank you.

D.O.B: 5-25-80
Name: Mary Eggenberger
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
edgaroch@logicnet.com.mx
Birth Mother's Name: Mary Eggenberger
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 6-8-64
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Name: Kelli Eggenberger
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 5:27PM
City of Birth: Southfield
Maternity Home: Marillac Hall, Farmington Hills
Agency: Wayne County Catholic Social Services
Court: Wayne County Probate Court

D.O.B: 6-26-80
Name: John Holt
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING
122513@home.com
Adopted Name: Mindy Lynn Parks
Birth Mother's Name: Nancy Hill
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 3--1951
Birth Name: Mindy Lynn Holt
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Shelby
Adoption Type: Agency
Court: Muskegon County Court

D.O.B: 7-19-80
Name: Robin Franzen
I AM A BIRTH SIBLING
rfranzen@ncn.net
SEARCHING FOR FEMALE ADOPTEE
Birth Name: Laura Suzanne Buckler
City of Birth: St. Joesphs, MI
Hospital: Lakeland Regional Health System which use to be St. Joesphs Hospital
Birth Mother's Name: Barbara Buckler
Birth Father's Name: Jack Buckler
Other Information: Laura has 2 brothers and 2 sisters searching for her. Any information please contact Robin at rfranzen@ncn.net Thank You.

D.O.B: 7-27-80
Name: Jennifer L. Buck
SEARCHING FOR BIRTH MOTHER AND BROTHER
Jenniferakalisa@ato.zzn.com
Birth Mother's Name: Irene Hines
Birth Name: Possibly Hines
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Jackson
Hospital: Bixby Medical Center
Time of Birth: 11:27 AM
Agency: Family Counseling and Children's Services
Agency Workers Name: Nancy Hunt??
Decree Date: 1-23-81 or 1-26-81
Court: Lenewee County Probate
D.O.B: 8-10-80
Name: Camille L. Rader
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
cam@greatlakes.net
Adopted Name: Camille L. Duffy
Birth Mother's Name: Camille L. Rader
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 2-28-54
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Marlette
Birth Name: John Ray Williamson
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 9:30PM
City of Birth: Sandusky, MI
Hospital: McKenzie
Adoption Type: Agency
Court: Sanilac County Probate, Sandusky, MI

D.O.B: 11-21-80
Name: Susan Schlack
SEARCHING FOR BIRTH FAMILY
schlack@gateway.net
Birth Name: Paul Aubrey Ruyle
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Birth Mother's Name: Susan Lynn Ruyle
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 9-17-58
City of Birth: Detriot
Hospital: St. Johns
Time of Birth: Evening
Agency: Children's Aid + Family Services of Macomb County
Relinquished: Birth
Decree Date: 3 weeks later
Court: Macomb County
Other Information: Mom I know that you would be so proud of me. I don't want a relationship if you don't. I want to thank you though for my wonderful parents. I couldn't have asked for better ones. Foster parents: Perry and Phillis Brower. Birth father had to be hunted down to sign adoption papers. Mom I don't want to cry this birthday, you are the only one, you can help me! I love you and I always will. I don't want to live my life without meeting the one who gave it to me! (If anyone knows Irene Hines or think they might please email me at hoops069bj@hotmail.com. I would appreciate it!) Thank you!!
D.O.B: 12-29-80
Name: LeeAnn Marie McKeel
SEARCHING FOR MALE ADOPTEE
leeann@greenvillenc.com
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
Birth Mother's Name: LeeAnn Shunk
D.O.B: 10-17-63
P.O.B: Lansing
Birth Father's Name: Karl Peter Klement
D.O.B: 8-9-62
P.O.B: Canada
Birth Name: Karl Peter Shunk
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 3:30 PM
City of Birth: Lansing
Hospital: Sparrow
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Lansing
Court: Ingham County Court
Decree Date: Late January

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page