Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1978 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1978 searchers



D.O.B: 1-3-78
Name: Yevona Tripp
I AM THE FRIEND OF ADOPTIVE PARENTS
ytripp2543@yahoo.com
Adopted Name: David Leik
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Howell
Hospital: McPherson
Agency: Family Counseling Services, Howell
Court City: Howell
Decree Date: 4-19-79
Other Information: Birth mother, mother was 18 yrs. old. A sophmore in High School, Blonde hair, blue eyes. Birth Father....Father was 16 yrs. old, a sophmore in High School, tall aprox. 6'1". If anyone has any info no matter how small please contace me, we have very little to go on.

D.O.B: 2-4-78
Name: Kimberly Schneider
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING
kms_44102@yahoo.com
Birth Mother's Name: Alice Jean Schneider
Birth Name: Tony James Schneider
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Adoption Type: Agency
Court State: Michigan

D.O.B: 2-15-78
Name: Cristy Ann Hasen Cole
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
msmccavit@dmci.net
Adopted Name: Hasen
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1960??
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1961??
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 1:55 PM
City of Birth: Jackson, Michigan
Hospital of Birth: Currently Foote Hospital
Agency: Family Services Of Jackson, Jackson, MI
Court: Jackson, Michigan
Decree Date: 3-1978
Other Information: My birth father worked as a chef during high school and my birth mother was a typist. My birth mother was about 5'1 and he was 6'3. My birth grandmother worked as a cosmetologist.

D.O.B: 2-25-78
Name: Amandaw Renee Wilson (Adopted Name)
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
wilso205@pilot.msu.edu
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 11:26 PM
City of Birth: Muskegon, Michigan
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Muskegon, MI

D.O.B: 3-14-78
Name: Kathryn Marie Kott
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
barkeep_79@yahoo.com
Birth Mother's Name: Kathryn Roskoski Kott
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 8-1-61
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Manistee
Birth Father's Name: Kevin Stamp
Birth Name: Tiffany Ann Roskoski
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Manistee
Hospital: West Shore
Agency City: Traverse City
Court City: Manistee

D.O.B: 4-21-78
Name: Larry D. Stovall Jr. (Adopted Name)
I AM THE ADOPTEE
larrystovall@peoplepc.com
Time of Birth: 10:00AM
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: St. Joesphs
Original B.C#: 366733
Agency: Lutheran Social Services, Detroit, MI
Court City: Detroit

D.O.B: 4-26 or 27-78
Name: Judy McKenna Coles
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
jcoles@trip.net
Birth Mother's Name: Judy M. Coles
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 11-25-56
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Coral Gables, FL
Birth Father's Name: Michael R. Coles
Birth Father's D.O.B: 10-25-56
Birth Father's P.O.B: Bury, England
Birth Name: Baby Girl McKenna
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 3PM
City of Birth: Holland, MI
Adoption Type: Agency

D.O.B: 8-5-78
Name: Lauren Beth Dunn
I AM THE ADOPTEE
pamb@reliancegroup.com
Adopted Name: Van Every
Adoption Type: Agency
State of Birth: Michigan
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Other Information: Any information about birth family is wanted!!! I have a empty sick feeling not knowing anything!!!!

D.O.B: 10-6-78
Name: Barbara Buffa
I AM THE OTHER
blbuffa@yahoo.com
Birth Mother's Name: Lori J Rowland
DOB: 7-28-62
POB: Detroit, MI
Birth Father's Name: Rebant
Birth Name: Kristina Lynn Rowland
POB: Detroit, MI
HOB: Providence
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Adoption Type: Agency
My friend Lori was forced by her parents to give her daughter up for adoption as a teen. Lori Is estranged from her parents and they handled much of the situation. The Above information is all we have to go by. Lori lives in Texas and has asked me to help

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page