Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1977 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1977 searchers



D.O.B: 1-6-77
Name: Danwood Jay Kalman
I AM THE BIRTH FATHER
bandit558@home.com
Birth Mother's Name: Linda Bessie
Birth Father's Name: Danwood Kalman
Birth Father's D.O.B: 12-30-54
Birth Father's P.O.B: Muskegon
Birth Name: Ruth Ann Kalman
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Muskegon
Hospital: Muskegon General
Agency: Social Services, Muskegon
Court: Muskegon Court

D.O.B: 4-9-77
Name: Jennifer Mary Skrzypek
I AM THE ADOPTEE
jen1@gateway.net
Birth Name: Josephine
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Southfield
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: I had non-identifing information but it was lost. I recall that it said that my birth mother was 19 and birth father was about 35. One of them was Cherokee Indian. B-father was very tall and birth mother was 5'3".

D.O.B: 5-9-77
Name: Matthew Steven Lawrence
I AM THE ADOPTEE
chewdog@naxs.net
Birth Name: Aaron Richard ?????
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 3:53AM
City of Birth: Trenton
Hospital: Riverside
Agency: Catholic Social Services of Wayne County
Court: Wayne County Probate Court, Juvenile Division
Decree Date: 9-11-78

D.O.B: 5-28-77
Name: Rebekah Sin-cha Pennethy
I AM THE ADOPTEE
bpenn10@home.com
Adopted Name: Rebekah Sin-cha Forsyth
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 2:32PM
City of Birth: Westland
Hospital: Eloise
Adoption Type: Private, Burkley, MI

D.O.B: 6-27-77
Name: Jody Lynn Henderson
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING AND ALSO AN ADOPTEE
jodyhenderson@ns.sympatica.ca
Adopted Name: Jody Lynn Henderson
Birth Mother's Name: Mabel Osbourne
Birth Name: Laverne Ivy Faye Osborn
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
Hospital: Health Sciences Centre
Agency: Children's Aid Society, Brandon, Canada
Court: Brandon County Court, Brandon, Manitoba
Decree Date: 1-26-79
Other Information: I am the adoptee and birth sibling searching for my adopted birth brother Rodger Michael Lloyd who was adopted in the state of Michigan. He was born on June 9, 1976.

D.O.B: 7-77
Name: Toni Marie Bruneel-Good
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
airconn@massnet1.net
Birth Mother's Name: Toni Bruneel
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 11-2-59
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Name: Rachel Bruneel
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Mt. Clemens
Hospital: St. Johns
Agency: Catholic Social Services

D.O.B: 12-17-77
Name: Penny Heckaman
SEARCHING FOR MALE ADOPTEE
pbenn5500@webtv.net
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
Birth Name: Jeremy Heckaman
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Jackson, MI
Hospital: Jackson Osteopathic
Adoption Type: Agency

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page