Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1974 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1974 searchers



D.O.B: 4-17-74
Updated on: 12-15-03
Name: Nicole Dawn England
I AM THE ADOPTEE
nicoleisgreat2001@yahoo.com
Adopted Name: Mattfolk
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 11:21 AM
City of Birth: Freemont
Original B. C. #: 121-74-40038 (also ammended)
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Muskegon
Case File #: 275069
Other Information: Birth mother 15, birth father 18. Please contact with any information pertaining to me. Would love to meet birth family members and receive medical information.

D.O.B: 5-3-74
Name: Dawn Carmichael Dougoud
BIRTH MOTHER ISO SON
Dougoudd@aol.com
Birth Mother's Name: Dawn Carmichael Dougoud
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 12-27-56
Birth Name: Jeffery Alan Carmichael
Hospital: Providence Hosp., Southfield
Agency: Catholic Social Services, St. Clair County
Other Information: Jefferey you have a brother and a sister who also want to find you, we love you. Mom
................thank you.

D.O.B: 5-14-74
Name: Bryan Andrew Harr
I AM THE ADOPTEE
accesspress@earthlink.net
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Father's Name: Leo
Birth Father's D.O.B: 11-17-55
Birth Father's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Name: Patrick Charles
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 11:19AM
City of Birth: Detroit, (Wayne County)
Hospital: St. Johns
Ammended B.C#: 121-74-050400
State #: 282604
Agency: Catholic Social Services
Court: Wayne County Probate
Decree Date: 8-25-75
Case File #: Wayne Co. A-48,210
Probate #: 49922
Other Information: AmFor has volunteered search assistance to this Michigan adoptee who is not online. His blocked non-id indicates his b-parents were unmarried and both signed papers. "birth" mother was 15 at time of birth. her last name is short--possibly 4 letters and first name is perhaps 9 letters; first and middle name at birth was Patrick Charles, was not blocked. The b-mom is of Irish/French descent, born in Detroit. 5'5", 140-145lbs., light brown hair, hazel eyes, fair complexion, with lots of freckles. She was plannin to enter high school in Faoll 1974, so may have graduated. B-father was born in Detroit is of German/Irish descent, 5'1", 205lbs, medium brown hair, blue eyes, graduated from high school 8/73 before the birth and was attending--------Career Institute, Please contact via Lori @ AmFor. AmFor
accesspress@earthlink.net

D.O.B: 6-4-74
Name: Stacie Launstein (adopted name)
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Launsteins@ci.wyoming.mi.us
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 4:45 PM
City of Birth: Grand Rapids
Hospital: Blodgett
Agency: D.A. Blodgett S. S., Grand Rapids

D.O.B: 6-28-74
Name: Elizabeth M. Sullins
I AM THE ADOPTEE
esullins@lni.net
Birth Mother's D.O.B: year born 1957
Birth Father's D.O.B: year born 1959
Birth Name: Elizabeth M. Sullins
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Adrian
Hospital: Bixby Hospital
Agency: Family Counseling, Childrens' Services, Adrian
Court: Lenawee County Court House, Adrian
Other Information: I just want to know who my birthmother is. So if your out there, please allow me to say thank you, and let me know if you still love me.

D.O.B: 8-12-74
Name: Jennie Banta (adopted name)
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
MDGOMEZ@prodigy.net
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Coldwater
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: I am not certain of place of birth. I was always told I came from Coldwater Michigan. Not certain if that is the place where the agency was or the hospital was.....sorry not much info.

D.O.B: 8-18-74
Name: David Dare
I AM THE ADOPTEE
KWeagel@webtv.net
Adopted Name: Hengstebeck
Birth Name: David Hengstebeck
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Trenton
Maternity Home: Christ Child Home, Inkster
Court & Agency: Wayne County Courts, Detroit
Decree Date: 1980
Other Information: I know that alot of information is withheld from me, which makes it hard. I do know that I have at least 7 brothers and sisters. All with birthdates between 70-80. If this sounds like it might be you please call (even if there is a small chance).

D.O.B: 9-24-74
Name: Angie Fuchs
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
CHARCUNNING@hotmail.com
Adopted Name: Angela Rae Ellen Ludden
Birth Name: Jung Ja Park
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Korea
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Seoul or Milyany, Korea
Agency: Holt Adoption, Eugene, OR
Court: Genessee County Court, Flint, MI
Other Information: Father is American. Mother is Korean. Milyang Korea is listed as place of family origin. I was taken to the orphanage in Seoul on 10-18-74 and adopted by the Luddens of the Flint, Michigan area.

D.O.B: 9-24-74
Name: Jeanne Marie Palmer
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
jpalme6@bellsouth.net
Birth Mother's Name: Jeanne Palmer
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 9-28-50
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Detroit, MI
Birth Name: Christopher Matthew Palmer
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: PM
City of Birth: Southfield
Hospital: Providence
Agency: Catholic Social Services, East Detroit

D.O.B: 10-18-74
Name: Jason Kenneth McKendry
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Midland, MI
Hospital: Mid Michigan Regional Medical Center or @ the time Midland Hospital.
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: My mother was of French descent and catholic faith. It is possible that she worked as a waitress. My father was of the protestant faith and skilled in music and writing. He worked as an elevator operator. Sorry this is so vague...but I'm ing on memory of the little information I already have.

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page