Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1973 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1973 searchers



D.O.B: 1-18-73
Name: Dawn Louise Wertz
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
dwertz@t-one.net
SEARCHING FOR FEMALE ADOPTEE
Birth Mother's Name: Dawn
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 8-7-54
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Hart, MI
Birth Father's Name: Dennis Fenton
Birth Father's D.O.B: 6-4-??
Birth Father's P.O.B: Hart, MI
Birth Name: Thaler
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: Late afternoon
City of Birth: Hart, MI
Hospital: Hart Hospital
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Muskegon,MI
Court: Muskegon County
Case File #: 73-3442-ad
Other Information: She was named Kathy by her adoptive parents.

D.O.B: 2-14-73
I AM THE ADOPTEE
rotti@voyager.net
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Michigan
Agency: Muskegon Children's Home
Other Information: Searching for any information on Birth Family

D.O.B: 2-19-73
Posted on: 10-27-03
Name: Trina Taylor
I AM THE ADOPTEE
trinataylor73@bellsouth.net
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1945
Birth Father's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1946
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Wayne County, Detroit
Time of Birth: 7:38pm
Hospital: Mt. Siani Hospital, Detroit
My bmoms father died when he was 36 in NC (coronary occlusion) I had a half sister who was born in 1969 and my mother was divorced. My bdad served in the Navy as a "tug boat skipper." He was married with 2 children boy and girl. My fathers mother was of Canadian and West Kindian Background. My father and mother both worked for a large department store. She was a bookeeper and he was a service man. I was adopted in Wayne County.

D.O.B:2-26-73
Posted on: 4-27-04
Name: Jeffery Osborne
I AM THE ADOPTEE
josborne03@comcast.net
Birth Name: Tony
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Detroit, MI
Hospital: St. Johns
Maternity Home: Methodist Children's home, Redford
D.O.B: 3-8-73
Name: Barbara Cummings
I AM OTHER
bcumm76185@ameritech.net
Birth Mother's Name: Barbara Anne Whitney/Wert
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 12-9-52
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Grand Rapids
Birth Father's Name: David Mark Whitney
Birth Father's P.O.B: Grand Rapids
Birth Name: Brad Robert Whitney
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Grand Rapids
Hospital: Blodgett Hospital
Agency: D. A. Blodgett, Grand Rapids
Court: Probate Court, Grand Rapids
Case File #: 29545

D.O.B: 7-12-73
Name: Debbie VanStrate
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
richndeb@shianet.org
Birth Mother's Name: Debbie VanStrate
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 8-15-54
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Ann Arbor
Birth Name: Edward
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 10:33 AM
City of Birth: Warren
Hospital: Bi-county Community
Maternity Home Name: Perrich, Warren, MI
Adoption Type: Private
Fred Berkley, Southfield
Court City: Pontiac
Decree Date: 7-24-73
Other Information: Placed in foster home for two weeks. Mrs. Carl Redinger 2515 E. Big Beaver Rd, Troy MI file no. 6306225 other no. 689-4591. Dr. Frank Marino Delivered.

FOUND MARCH 21, 1999 D.O.B: 10-31-73
Name: Marie Devitt
SEARCHING FOR MALE ADOPTEE
brandy21@penn.com
Adoptees Gender: Male
City of birth: Alpena
State of birth: Michigan
Hospital: Alpena General
Court: Alpena County Court
Adoptee's birth name: Michael Wayne Collins
Birth mother's name: Marie Florence Devitt
Birth mothers D.O.B: 1-17-54

D.O.B: 11-8-73
Name: Debra Wilson
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
telula88@hotmail.com
Adopted Name: Therrian
Birth Mother's Name: Debra Wilson
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 2-18-59
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Father's Name: Ricky Thompson
Birth Father's P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Name: Baby Girl Therrian
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Farmington Hills
Hospital: Botsford General
Adoption Type: Agency

D.O.B: 11-9-73
Name: Michelle Roemer
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
gran-mimi@email.msn.com
I AM THE FEMALE ADOPTEE
Birth Name: Heather
Adopted Name: Heather
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1956
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Birth Father's P.O.B: Michigan
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 5:22 PM
City of Birth: Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Hospital of Birth: Bon Secour
Ammended B.C.#: 12173124829
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Wayne County
Court: Wayne County, Michigan
Other Information: My mother has had surgery for a cleft palate and hairlip.

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page