Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1961 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1961 searchers



D.O.B: 1-2-61
Name: Rebecca
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Rebbecca.Allen@motorola.com
Adopted Name: Roach
Birth Mother's Name: Rebecca Roach
Birth Name: Chantella Maria Roach
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: PM
City of Birth: Lavonia
Hospital: Harper

D.O.B: 1-23-61
Posted: 4-10-04
Name: James Egan
eganjim@verizon.net
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Birth Name: James
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Highland Park, MI
Adoption Type: Private
All the info i have is filled in

D.O.B: 3-17-61
Name: David Paul Klann
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Schoolbusdoc@aol.com
Schoolbusdoc@hotmail.com
Birth Name: Michael Patrick Miles
City of Birth: Detroit
Adoption Type: Lutheran Social Services
Decree Date: 4-11-63
Other Information: I am ISO b-parents for family med history. I spent 1 year in a foster home, before being put up for adoption. My b-mom saw me regualarly during that year.

D.O.B: 4-10-61
Name: Karen Sue Van Arsdol
I AM THE ADOPTEE
gracecunningham@earthlink.net
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Buchanan
Adoption Type: Private
Other Information: Please contact me, I really want to meet my birth family. I want to know about my siblings and how my birth mother is. Thank you and God Bless!

D.O.B: 4-26-61
Name: Cheri French
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
mlfrench@gte.net
Adopted Name: Cheri Genere
Bmom's Name: Riddell
Birth Name: Baby Girl Riddell
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Flint, Michigan
Hospital of Birth: Flint Osteopathic
Ammended B.C. #: 109141
Type of adoption: Agency
Court: Genese Juvenile Court, Flint, MI
Decree Date: 5-23-62
Case file #: A-2515
Other Information: Birthgrandfather was a minister in the Flint area, Possibly.

D.O.B: 5-5-61
Name: Julie Risin
I AM THE ADOPTEE
dragonlady@cu-central.com
Adopted Name: Risin
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Detroit
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: I am searching for my birth parents.

D.O.B: 5-12-61
Updated on: 1-4-04
Name: Sara Jane Waters
sdeboz@comcast.net
Adopted Name: Waters
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Jackson
Hospital: Mercy
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: My mother was 14 years old when I was born. My father was 19 years old. They were not married. My mother and my father both had blond hair and blue eyes. I believe they were both from Jackson, Michigan

D.O.B: 7/7/61
FEMALE ADOPTEE SEARCHING FOR BIRTHMOTHER
StarletD@aol.com
Name At Birth: Dawn Hudson
Place of Birth: Evangiline hospital
City of Birth: Grand Rapids
State of Birth: Michigan
Agency: DA Blodgett
Comments: Mother had one son previous to my birth from one previous marriage. Father Came from a family of eight. Mother may have moved out of state after my birth, and may have been in a mental hospital.

D.O.B: 10-31-61
Posted on: 10-11-03
Name: Steven Lee Thoms
chumley83@hotmail.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Thoms
Birth Mother's Name: Lamee
Birth Name: Melvin Lee LaMee
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Grand Rapids, MI
Hospital: Evangaline Home and Hosp.
Agency: Lutheran Child and Family Service
Court: Huron County, Bad Axe, MI
My bmom had three other boys before me. She kept the oldest two and give the third up for adoption through the same agency, as me, six years before I was born. She lived with her parents and had two sisters, one that was still in high school when I was born, and one that was married. Her family was French, German and all seem to be of short stature. I would just like to know who my children get their looks and characteristics from.

D.O.B: 11-7-61
Posted on: 12-2-03
Name: Stephen Bowen
yentadrause@yahoo.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Stephen Bowen
Birth Mother's Name: Marilyn?
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1946
Birth Father's Name: Larry?
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1944
Birth Name: Patrick
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Bushanan, MI
Maternity Home City: St. Joesphs
Agency: Michigan Children's Aid Society, Marquette

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page