Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1957 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1957 searchers



D.O.B: 02-??-57
  Name: Susan Morency
SEARCHING FOR MALE ADOPTEE
ssrse@aol.com
Adoptee gender: Male
Adoptee City of Birth: Detroit
Name of hospital where born: Booth Memorial Hospital
Adoptee Birthname: Thomas Lee Plummer
Birth Mother Name: Geraldine Elaine Plummer
Birth Mother DOB: 06-19-36
Other Information: I am searching for my birth brother, same mother different father, He was born 2/57 at Booth Memorial Hospital.Birthmother was from Lapeer Michigan.

D.O.B: 2-5-57
Posted 7 thru 10-2003
Name Carol Rohde
real2@freeway.net
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Robb
Birth Mother's Name: Carol
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 2-5-57
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Herman Keifer Hospital
Birth Name: Theresa Lynn Bentley
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 7:30am
City of birth: Detroit, MI
Agency: Childre's Aid Society, Detroit, MI
Court: Wayne County Court, Detroit
Decree Date: 9-8-58
Case File #: 18016

D.O.B: 7-22-57
Name: Scott Carlisle
I AM THE ADOPTEE
annette@cosmopolitanwebdesigns.com
Adopted Name: Scott Carlisle
Birth Mother's Name: Cecelia A. Moore
Birth Father's Name: Albert Moore
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Bay City
Hospital: Mercy Hosp.
Ammended B.C.#: 92125
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: I had the following birth siblings, Robert Moore, Mary Jo Owen, Barbara Moore, Cecelia Moore, Diane Marie Moore, Jeanette Marie Moore. My father Perry C. Moore served in WWII. He died on January 3, 1983 and was buried in St. Patricks cemetery in Bay City.

D.O.B: 8-20-57
   Name.... David Brown
SEARCHING FOR BIRTH MOTHER AND SISTER
lowbrown57@webtv.net
Adoptee Gender: Male
Adoptee City of Birth: Portland
State: Oregon
Name of Hospital Where Born: Holladay Park
Physician's Name: Walter A. Noehren M.D
Time of Birth.: 3:10 AM
Relinquishment Date.: 08-22-57
Ammended Birth Certificate Number: 57-024007
Adoptee's Birth Name: David Lowell Brown
Birth Mother's Name.: Dorthy Strachan
Other Information: I was born two months premature in the ambulance on the way to the Hospital. I weighed a little over 4 lbs at birth. I then dropped to bellow 4 lbs and spent some time in the incubator. My mother came from Michigan to Portland, Oregon durring the pregnancy, until after the adoption. She then returned to Michigan to live with her mother and my 11 month old half sister. At that time she was 5'5" tall, 115 lbs, hazel eyes, and dark brown hair. She is of French & Austrian lineage. She described my father as 5'11" tall, 180 lbs, blue eyes, and brown hair, of American lineage. His name was not revealed. .... Dear Mother, I understand why you made the choice to let me go. I realize that you were doing the best you could for me. I know it must have been a very hard situation for your heart to endure. I have always loved you, and I always will. Even if we never meet again. I'm sorry I can't remember. I know you are a very beautiful woman. I long to meet you, as I have not met anyone who shares my blood within their veins. It's a feeling I can't describe. I am not seeking financial gain of any kind whatsoever.

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page