Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1954 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1954 searchers



D.O.B: 2-7-54
Name: Michael Bianchetti (BIRTH NAME)
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING
Bianchetti@reunion.zzn.com
Adopted Name: Rodman
Birth Mother: Ann Bianchetti
Birth Father: Clifford
Adoptee's Gender: Male
Time of Birth: 6:15AM
City of Birth: Beliot, WI
Adoption Type: Agency
Court City: Iron Mountain, MI
Other Information: Looking for 2 sister who were taken by social services in Iron Mountain, MI in the MId 1960's. Names were......Diane and Mary Bianchetti.

D.O.B: 2-27-54
Name: Sandre Joy Yax
I AM THE BIRTH MOTHER
rossdp@kirtland.cc.mi.us
Birth Mother's Name: Sandre Joy Armstrong
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 7-19-36
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Father's Name: Robert Rundell
Birth Father's P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Name: Karen Ellen Marie Armstrong
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Providence
Maternity Home City: Inkster
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Detroit
Court: Wayne County
Other Information: To my daughter...you are 46 yrs. old now, and you have never been out of my heart or prayers. I hope you are searching for me half as hard as I am searching for you. Please contact me.

D.O.B: 3-20-54
Name: Doniece Kay Parson
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
34pwr@silcom.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Birth Name: Doniece Burt
Adopted Name: McCown
Birth Mother's Name: Joan Woodard Burt
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Michigan
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 1:00 AM
City of Birth: Glendale, CA
Hospital/Maternity Home: Griffith Park Maternity Home?
Adoption Type: Private
Court: Los Angeles County, CA
Decree Date: Oct. 1954
Other Information: My birth mother was raised in Michigan and had the maiden name of Joan Woodard. She was divorced when I was born and I have a half brother who was around 4 years old at the time. He was also born in Michigan. His name might be Rolland Burt..but the last name is definately Burt. I'm hoping someone reading these ads, might know something about either one of them. If they do not want contact with me, I fully respect that, I just would like to know, anything. Thank You

D.O.B: 4-13-54
Name: Lee Marshall Johnson
I AM THE ADOPTEE
lovieden@yahoo.com
Birth Mother's Name: Eunice Ann Capen
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 11-17-37
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Arkansas
Birth Father's Name: Gerald Lee Capen
Birth Father's D.O.B: 6-20-33
Birth Father's P.O.B: Michigan
City of Birth: Flint
Hospital: Hurley Hospital
Orginal B.C.#: 121-54-048784
Adoption Type: Private
Court City and State: Flint, MI
Other Information: My birthparents divorced when I was two. My mother married Malcom Johnson and he adopted me in 1958. They divorced 22 years later and my birth parent remarried. All three claim the adoption was not sealed nor contested but no one has a copy of the adoption papers. I know my birth parents and my adoptive father, all I need is a copy of the adoption papers. How do I get a copy of my adoption papers?

4-20-54
Name: Rebecca Ann Corwin
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
rcorwin@hotmail.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Rebecca Ann Richardson
Birth Mother's Name: Gardner
Birth Father's Name: Roy Gardner
Birth Name: Infant Girl Gardner
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: Early AM
City of Birth: Niles, Michigan
Hospital of Birth: Pawating Now Lakeland Medical
Adoption Type: Private
Court: Berrien County Courthouse, St. Joesphs, MI
Decree Date: 6-1955
Case File #: 14051
Other Information: I am searching for any birthfamily member. Have nonidentifying information including the fact that my adoption was court ordered and that my mother voluntarily gave me up for adoption. Would like any info that anyone may have. Thank you for your help.

D.O.B: 6-29-54
Name: Barbara Kaye Christopher
I AM THE ADOPTEE
kbchris@scecnet.net
Adopted Name: Barbara Kaye VanSomeren
Adoptee's Gender: Female
State of Birth: Michigan
Ammended B. C.# 148-54-93051
Adoption Type: Agency

D.O.B: 7-17-54
Name: James W. Clark
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
cadfreak1@yahoo.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Birth Name: James Prevo
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: East Jordan, MI
Adoption Type: Agency
Court: Grand Traverse County, Traverse City

D.O.B: 8-24-54
Updated on: 12-15-03
Name: Mary-ann Meyer
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
signsnwonders@chartermi.net
Birth Name: Sharron Rose Cousino
Adopted Name: Mary-ann Hinz
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Providence Hospital
Ammended B.C.#: 34856
Agency: Catholic Family Center, Detroit
Court: Wayne County Court
Decree Date: 7-30-56
Case file #: 14615

D.O.B: 11-21-54
Name: Sheryl Lynn Nichols
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
Tara730@aol.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Sheryl Lynn Gelman
Birth Mother's Name: Consani
Adoptee's Gender: Female
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Zieger Osteopathic hosp.
Original B.C.#: 13758
Adoption Type: Private
Court: Wayne County Probate Court
Decree Date: 12-23-54

D.O.B: 12/??/54
Posted On 4-22-04
Name: Karen Armand
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING
KMAarmand@aol.com
Birth Mother's Name: Virginia Rose Sequin
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 5-20-32
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Dearborn, MI
Adoptee's Gender: Female
C.O.B: Garden City, MI
Hospital: Garden City Hospital
Adoption Type: Agency
My mother gave birth in December 1954, I don't know the exact date. My mother died in 1997 of an (then) undiagnosed genetic disorder called Hereditary Hemochromatosis. I have the disorder also as does my mom's brother. It is treatable IF caught early. I don't want to interfere in my half-sister's life and will respect her privacy, but I at least want to pass the above medical information on to her. If she does want to meet me, that would be wonderful!

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below



Return To MoonMist's Home Page