Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1953 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1953 searchers



D.O.B: 8-4-53
Name: Deborah L. Jackson
SEARCHING FOR 5 BIRTH SIBLINGS
jacks@sound.net
At time of birth a brother was 12, a brother was 11, 2 twin sisters , and a brother 4. Birth mom doesn't want anything to do with me. I was told that 5 years ago. I have been searching for 10 years. Can you help.
Agency: Detroit Baptist Children's Home
Court: Saginaw Probate

D.O.B: 8-24-53
Name: Dennis Allan Ross
Posted 7 thru 10 2003
I AM THE ADOPTEE
ross.dennis@comcast.net
Adopted Name: Dennis Allan Ross
Adoptee's Gender/Race: White/Male
City of Birth: Detroit
Ammended B.C.#XXX551645
Adoption Type: Agency
Court City: Detroit
I've been told this was a private adoption so records are not avaliable. The only wasy to get at them would be to travel to michigan and hire a lawyer to sue the state. This I cannot afford to do, any info will be greatly appreciated. The adoption was arrange by Dr. Alan Alexander in advance of my birth.

D.O.B: 9-30-53
Name: Janice Anne Reid
FEMALE ADOPTEE SEARCHING FOR BIRTH MOTHER
JReid1546@aol.com
Birth Mother's Name: Marian Domke
City of Birth: Detroit
Birth Name: Ilene Domke
Agency: Children's Aid, Midland County
Other Information: Birth father have been Robert Williamson who died in Korea May 1953.

D.O.B: 10-19-53
Name: Linda D. Jones
I AM MOTHER OF ADOPTEE'S CHILD
lj@junct.com
Adopted Name: Richard Charles Jones
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Detroit
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: My husband Richard Charles Jones was killed in a car accident in 1997. I am searching for his biological family on behalf of or children.

FOUND 4-16-00D.O.B: 12-15-53
Name: Maria Trujill
ChatlessTwo@cs.com
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Florence Crittenton
Time of Birth: 10:30 AM
Maternity Home: Florence Crittenton
Relinquished: 11-2-55
Decree Date: 9-9-57
Court: Wayne County Probate
Ammended B.C.#: 51684
Birth Name: Maria Juanita Hernandez
Birth Mother's Name: Eloise Hernandez
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1920-something

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page