Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1948 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1948 searchers



D.O.B: 3-4-48
Name: Robin Milller
I AM THE BIRTH SIBLING
Millersuns@aol.com
Birth Mother's Name: Leila May Cole (Smith)
Birth Name: Carol Jean Smith
City of Birth: St. Joesphs County IN?
Agency: Catholic Social Services, Grand Rapids?
Other Information: I am the half sibling of Carol Jean Smith, and a Hervey Lee Smith...It is to my understanding that my mothers first husband (Warren Smith) was killed in WWII. She (mother) then after sometime later, became pregnant for Carol Jean Smith, and it is to my understanding two years later became pregnant for Harvey Lee Smith. For reasons unknown she gave up Carol Jean @ age two (or so believed it was age two) and Hervey Lee @ birth, His birth is to be believed around 1950? Carol and Hervey have many half siblings, some deceased, some still alive and wondering.

D.O.B 7-13-48
Name: Kenneth R. Vanlier
I AM THE ADOPTEE
kvanlier@webtv.net
Adopted Name: Kenneth R. Vanlier
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Grand Rapids
Hospital: ?Booth?
Ammended B. C. #: 157319
Maternity Home: Unknown? Booth? Grand Rapids
Agency: State of Michigan, Grand Rapids
Court: Kent County Court, Grand Rapids
Decree Date: 8-29-49
Other Information: I believe I was born at Booth Home. (Address): 1215 E. Fulton, Grand Rapids, MI

D.O.B. 12-24-48
Name: Gary Chenier
MALE ADOPTEE SEARCHING FOR BIRTHMOTHER
aviation@aviationthings.com
  Users Home Page: Aviationthings
Adoptee gender: Male
Adoptee City of Birth: Escanaba
State: Michigan
Name of hospital where born: St. Francis
  Time of Birth: 9:25 pm
Date Adoption Finalized: 10-15-53
Court Name: Probate Court County of Marquette
Adoptee Birthname: Baby Gattie
Birth Mother DOB: 00-00-30


Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page