Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1945 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1945 searchers



D.O.B: 00-00-45
Name: Tiffany
I AM OTHER
THE PERSON I AM LOOKING FOR IS MY FATHER'S HALF SISTER
This summer I located his birth family. I just found out there is another sister. I need to find her.
snoopyspy@home.com
Birth Mother's Name: Lorraine Almeda (kinglsey) Fountain
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 9-20-24
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Milwakee, Wisconsin
Birth Father's Name: Kenneth Deal Fountain, I am not sure this is the baby's father but the mother was married to Lorraine at the time.
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1-22-18
Birth Father's P.O.B: Dearborn, MI
Birth Name: baby-I think Fountain
City of Birth: Michigan
Adoption Type: Agency
Other Information: I am searching for my father's half sister. His name would have been kenneth (kenny) Kingsley born November 11, 1942. His brother adopted with him was Maynard Oliver Fountain, born November 30, 1943. Lorraine Almeda (Kingsley) Fountain who was their mother also had a miscarriage in 1944 and then gave birth to a baby girl in 1945, which I just found out. Lorraine Fountain also gave birth to children in 1947, 1949, 1950, 1953, 1954, 1956, 1957, and 1960. She died in Childbirth. I have found them all but, the baby girl in 1945. If anyone has any information or this sounds familiar please contact me. We all would like to make this family complete. Thank you for your help. You may e-mail me personally. snoopyspy@home.com
Sincerely, Tiffany C.


D.O.B: 1-14-45
posted: 4-21-04
Name: Richard George Roblyer
I AM THE ADOPTEE
pedwards413@bellsouth.net
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of birth: Michigan
Ammended B.C.#: XX336
Adoption Type: Agency
Court City: Lansing
Decree Date: 12-1947
I wish to find my records on my natural mother and father and any relatives. I want to find out about any medical conditions.


D.O.B: 5-2-45
Name: Marilynn English
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
Engmcdonal@aol.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Golcar
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 2:43 PM
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: The Grace Hospital/Northwestern Branch Hospital No.31446
Adoption Type: Private
Court: Oakland County
Michigan Department of Health
Entered June 27, 1945
Recorded and filed June 28, 1945
State File #: 816382
Judge: Arthur E. Moore

D.O.B: 9-27-45
FOUND Name: Karan Cox
I AM MOTHER OF BIRTH SIBLING
pudji@frontiernet.net
Birth Name: Leslie Lee Gibson
Adopted Name: Leslie Lee Sanders
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 11-1-17
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Northern Michigan
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1906
Birth Father's P.O.B: North Dakota
Adoptee's Gender: Male
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Marr Hospital
Agency: Jackson Branch Michigan Childrens Aid Society
Court: Jackson County Probate
Decree Date: 6-21-49
Case File #: 269
Other Information: Birth mother had one sister and one half sister. She worked for State Department of Conservation and was 27 at time of birth. Her mother died at age 48 of a hear4t attack. Her father worked in maintenance and repair in an auto factory. Deceased at age 54 in an industrial accident. Birth father was 39 at birth. He had 6 sisters and 3 brothers, one sister deceased at 28 in child birth. They ranged in ages 22-44. He was a machine operator, operated a riding stable and was reported to be opening his own business at the time of birth. Leslie's daughters and several of the nine grandchildren have had medical problems which they say are inherited. We would like to contact any birth family members to have information on medical background. They are willing to have contact with the family also.

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page