Make your own free website on Tripod.com
MoonMist's Searchers Of Michigan

MoonMist's 1941 Searchers Of Michigan




Below are a list of 1941 searchers



D.O.B: 4-11-41
Susan Patterson
SEARCHING FOR ANY BIRTH FAMILY
DUKENSUE@aol.com
I AM THE ADOPTEE
Adopted Name: Shepherd
Birth Name: Susan Warnock
Birth Mother's Name: Louise M. Warnock
" " D.O.B: 2-2-11
" " P.O.B: Detroit
Birth Father's Name: Forrest B. Williams
" " D.O.B: 10-6
" " P.O.B: Indiana
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 5:42 PM
City of Birth: Detroit
Hospital: Women's
Adoption Type: Agency
Court: Oakland County
Decree Date: 7-13-41
Other Information: Both parents were musicians. Mother is now deceased-died in 1974 in Detroit. She was married twice after she gave me you.

D.O.B: 12-2-41
Name: Ann Hayden
I AM THE ADOPTEE
ahayden@ctaz.com
Adopted Name: Ann Gillies
Birth Mother's Name: Anita Jessee
Birth Mother's D.O.B: 1923
Birth Mother's P.O.B: Cleveland VA
Birth Father's Name: William Voyd Garrison
Birth Father's D.O.B: 1915
Birth Father's P.O.B: Lexington, AL
Birth Name: Delores Ann Garrison
Adoptee's Gender: Female
Time of Birth: 2:15PM
City of Birth: Ferndale
Hospital: Ardmore Hospital
Agency: Michigan Welfare Department, Lansing
Court: Probate Court, Pontiac
Decree Date: 11-6-47
Other Information: Also looking for my b-brother Bobby Garrison born 1945, Oakland County Michigan. Raised at the children's village of oakland county.

Contact Me Through My Aliens Below




Return To MoonMist's Home Page